Friday, July 27, 2012

I had a baby!

Oliver Eugene was born at 4:15am on Wednesday.  He was only 3oz shy of 9lbs and 21" long.

The birthing center was wonderful and I'm still slowly/casually working on a post with all the details.

Yay for no longer being pregnant!


  1. Yay!!!!!! I'm so excited for you guys!!

  2. good for you! I know you are relieved. Now, cheers to never sleeping again!

  3. Yay Congrats!!!! Man, you must be SO relieved! So you have a Braden and an Oliver - and I have a Braeden and Olivia, lol. (Livie was even the same size as Oliver). Can't wait to hear the details :)

  4. I don't have to birth them, but 9 lb babies still scare the shit out of me. He's a cutie!